INDIAN SCIENCE COMMUNICATION SOCIETY (ISCOS)

First List of Selected Candidates for 20th Batch of
"TRAINING COURSE IN SCIENCE JOURNALISM (TCSJ)"
(through on-line education)

Note: This is a provisional list as on 6th January, 2018. Admission is subject to fee payment and verification of documents required.
Send your fee and documents before 20th January 2018 by speed post only. Kindly ignore if already sent.
The course will commence from 1st February 2018. All selected candidates will be emailed their login details individually by 31st January 2018.

1 ISCOS00365 Aditya Kumar Jha Delhi Delhi
2 ISCOS00336 Amruta Bhusaan Salunke Pune Maharashtra
3 ISCOS00367 Ankita Srivastava Lucknow Uttar Pradesh
4 ISCOS00325 Anusha Ashwin Chennai Tamil Nadu
5 ISCOS00348 APOORVA UBOVEJA DELHI NEW DELHI
6 ISCOS00374 Arvind Jayashankara Aradhya Navi Mumbai Maharashtra
7 ISCOS00350 AshishKumar Mangaldas Chourasia Mumbai Maharastra
8 ISCOS00311 DHRUTI SUNDAR PRADHAN KEONJHAR ODISHA
9 ISCOS00346 GARIMA GHAZIABAD UTTAR PRADESH
10 ISCOS00329 Hari Ragul K chennai Tamil Nadu
11 ISCOS00322 Imtiaz Ahmed Wani Srinagar Jammu & Kashmir
12 ISCOS00366 Indumati Purohit Bangalore Karnataka
13 ISCOS00310 JimmiNi JimmiNi JimmiNi New York NY
14 ISCOS00320 K Poornima Wasdani Bangalore Karnataka
15 ISCOS00327 Kaushal Kishore GHAZIABAD UTTAR PRADESH
16 ISCOS00345 MURUGAN K TRICHY TAMIL NADU
17 ISCOS00315 NAPARI PRAVEEN KUMAR SANGAREDDY TELANGANA
18 ISCOS00341 Neeta Ganesh Wagle Pune Maharashtra
19 ISCOS00370 Nikhil Kumar Srivastava Lucknow UP
20 ISCOS00309 Padminee Krishnan Chennai Tamil Nadu
21 ISCOS00331 PALLAV KUMAR SWARNKAR Mandla Madhya Pradesh
22 ISCOS00337 PANKAJ SINGH KUMAR Unnao Uttar Pradesh
23 ISCOS00316 Pranita Ajit Herwade Pune Maharashtra
24 ISCOS00324 Pranshu Sharma Noida Uttar Pradesh
25 ISCOS00375 Puneet Mishra Indore Madhya Pradesh
26 ISCOS00334 Rachana Malagi Bengaluru Karnataka
27 ISCOS00319 Rajeev Balasaheb Ghode Pune Maharashtra
28 ISCOS00323 Rashmi Upadhyay Allahabad Uttar Pradesh
29 ISCOS00342 Ravi Sinha Dhanbad Jharkhand
30 ISCOS00333 RENU SHARMA NEW DELHI Delhi
31 ISCOS00314 Rimpy Sharma New Delhi Delhi
32 ISCOS00313 Sanjay Singh Lucknow Uttar Pradesh
33 ISCOS00376 SANJEEV KUMAR TYAGI MUZAFFARNAGAR UTTAR PRADESH
34 ISCOS00326 Sanket Pradeep Bapat Mumbai Maharashtra
35 ISCOS00307 Senthil Kumar Kumar Chennai Tamilnadu
36 ISCOS00339 Shabeer Ahmad Shabeer Srinagar Jammu & Kashmir
37 ISCOS00363 SHIKHA TANEJA MALIK NEW DELHI DELHI
38 ISCOS00368 Swathi Chaganty Mumbai Maharashtra
39 ISCOS00330 swati umesh deshpande Pune Maharashtra
40 ISCOS00347 VANSHIKA TRIVEDI KANPUR UTTARPRADESH
41 ISCOS00352 Vartika Singh delhi Delhi
42 ISCOS00334 Vasundhara Anand Ekbote Pune Maharashtra
43 ISCOS00364 Vinay Kumar Bangalore Karnataka

Course Coordinator
ISCOS